Mariam Avaliani

Mariam Avaliani

Information

Acting age
20-29 years
Year of birth
1999 (24 years)
Place of birth
Tbilisi
Height (cm)
170
Weight (in kg)
52
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Black
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training, daintily, slim
Place of residence
Brunswick (DE), Vienna (AT)
Housing options
Munich (DE), Tbilisi (GE), Berlin (DE), Stuttgart (DE)
Nationality
German, Georgian
Languages
Georgian(native-language)German(native-language)EnglishItalianRussianFrench
Dialects
BühnendeutschStandard GermanViennese
Instruments
GuitarPiano
Sport
Beach volleyballFencing (stage)VolleyballYogaAcrobaticsSkateboardSwim
Dance
ChoreographyContact ImprovisationPole Dance
Profession
Actor, Clown, Dancer, Model, Young actor
Singing
SongBel cantoOpera singing
Special skills
AcrobatBurlesqueEntertainer
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano, Soprano

Credits

Primary professional training

2023
Max Reinhardt Seminar

Awards

STELLA (Drama)

Film

Tatort Wien "Azra" (Series)
Tintin თინათინ (SR) Dominik Hartl Producer: e&a Film GmbH Distribution: ORF. ARD Casting Director: Eva Roth Written by: Sarah Wassermann
Störung (AT) (Feature film)
"Schauspielerin" (LR) Constantin Hatz Producer: Kinescope Film Distribution: ZDF - Das kleine Fernsehspiel
Hypochondrie (Short film)
Viola (LR) Elahe Aman
Mc Donald's (Short film)
Jenny (LR) Marija Burtscher
Kunst der Attrappe (Exhibit movie)
Die Kunst (LR) Herwig Steiner
Anton und Beatrice (Short film)
Beatrice (LR) Joseph Zedelmaier
Blind Date (Short film)
Julia (LR) Joseph Zedelmaier

Television

KAFKA (Mini series)
Elli Kafka (SR) David Schalko Producer: Superfilm Distribution: ARD. ORF Casting Director: Eva Roth Written by: Daniel Kehlmann
Walking on Sunshine (TV series)
Lamara Toreli (SR) Holger Barthel Producer: Dor Film Station: ORF Casting Director: Nicole Schmied

Theater

Die Vertretungsstunde (Über)Leben (Drama)
Uzay (LR) Nazli Saremi Theater: Staatstheater Braunschweig
Wir werden diese Nacht nicht sterben (Drama)
Fuchs 🦊 (SR) Guido Wertheimer Theater: Staatstheater Braunschweig
Das Mangelnde Licht (Drama)
Anna Tatischwili/ანა ტატიშვილი (SR) Dagmar Schlingmann Theater: Staatstheater Braunschweig
Ein Sommernachtstraum (Drama)
Hermia (LR) Tom Gerber Theater: Freilichtspiele Schwäbisch Hall
Euro Paläste sind leer (Drama)
mehrere Rollen (LR) Lukas Michelitsch Theater: Max Reinhardt Seminar
Ich, Ikarus (Drama)
Ikarus (LR) Theater: Burgtheater
Schlachthof (Drama)
Flötistin (SR) Ira Süßenbach Theater: Max Reinhardt Seminar
Nomos Faustus (Drama)
Zeuge 1 (LR) Dávid Paška Theater: Neue Wiener Kasemaretten
Der Bär (Drama)
Popova (LR) Irina Süssenbach Theater: Max Reinhardt Seminar
The Soldier's Tale (Other)
Vorleser, Soldat, Teufel, Prinzessin (LR) Dirigent: Tobias Grabher Theater: Kosmos Theater Bregenz
Die Blinden (Drama)
Die Erblindete (LR) Olivia Scheucher Theater: Max Reinhardt Seminar
Die Lesung
Die Leserin (LR) Florian Reiners
Paarungen (Conzert recording)
Die junge Frau (LR)
bigMINIMAL (Drama)
Conférencier (LR) Linda Thaller, Kathrin Lehmann
Cengiz und Locke (Drama)
Jasmin (LR) Sascha Römisch
Der Besuch der alten Dame (Drama)
Ministrantin (SR) Ansgar Haag
All you can stand (Drama)
Juliet, Ophelia, Lady Macbeth (LR) Christian Albert
Kabale und Liebe (Drama)
Der Hofmarschall von Kalb (SR) Christian Albert